Nano Banana - Generate

Nano Banana

Nano Banana

Nano Banana on FuseAITools is Google's Gemini Flash Image suite—v1 (Text to Image, Image to Image, Pro Generate) and v2 (Nano Banana 2 with 20k prompts and optional 0–14 images). Pair with Seedream for ByteDance image workflows.

Text to Image
Image to Image
Advanced Image Generation
V2 Generation

Nano Banana Configuration

0/5000
Provide detailed image content description, supports up to 5000 characters
PNG
JPEG
1:1
9:16
16:9
3:4
4:3
3:2
2:3
5:4
4:5
21:9
auto

Image Preview

Waiting for Image Generation

Enter a prompt and select parameters, click "Generate Image" to start creating your AI image

Fast Generation
Multiple Sizes
Format Options
Lightweight
✍️Text to Image: Describe the image content you want to generate
📝Character Limit: Prompt supports up to 5000 characters
🖼️Format Selection: PNG supports transparent background, JPEG files are smaller
📐Size Selection: Choose the appropriate aspect ratio or select auto for AI to decide
Lightweight: Nano Banana is optimized for fast generation
🍌 Nano Banana · Google Gemini Flash Image · v1 (3 workflows) + v2

📝 Nano Banana Text to Image

Describe your scene in text—Nano Banana (Gemini Flash Image) returns a single image in seconds. Pick from eleven aspect ratios including auto, and export as PNG or JPEG with prompts up to 5000 characters.

What is Nano Banana Text to Image?

Nano Banana Text to Image on FuseAITools (nano-banana) turns a text prompt into one image via Google's Gemini Flash Image model. Required: prompt (max 5000 chars). Choose image size from eleven ratios (1:1, 9:16, 16:9, 3:4, 4:3, 3:2, 2:3, 5:4, 4:5, 21:9, and auto) and PNG or JPEG output.

🍌 Nano Banana on FuseAITools

Nano Banana on FuseAITools is Google's Gemini Flash Image suite in two generations: v1 covers Text to Image, Image to Image, and Pro Generate (5000-char prompts; Pro adds mandatory 1–10 references and 1K/2K/4K). v2 — Nano Banana 2 raises the prompt cap to 20,000 characters with optional 0–14 image inputs. Credits appear on the Generate button before you submit; new users receive 20 free credits on sign-up.

✨ Nano Banana Core Features

Gemini Flash Speed

Google's Gemini Flash Image model—fast text-to-image and image-to-image for rapid iteration and social-ready output.

Accurate Text Rendering

Strong in-image text and character consistency—useful for covers, thumbnails, and branded marketing stills.

v1 + v2 Line-up

v1: T2I, I2I, and Pro (1K/2K/4K). v2 — Nano Banana 2: 20k prompts with optional 0–14 images.

Cloud on FuseAITools

No local GPU—credits shown before generate; pairs with Seedream and Seedance for ByteDance image-to-video pipelines.

🎯 Built for These Scenarios

Social & story coversRapid concept draftsStyle transfer & edits4K production assetsLong-prompt creative briefs

📊 Nano Banana v1 vs v2

v1 splits into three focused workflows; v2 (Nano Banana 2) unifies long-prompt and optional multi-image generation in one mode.

DimensionNano Banana v1Nano Banana 2 (v2)
Workflows3 modes: Text to Image, Image to Image, Pro Generate1 unified mode — prompt-first with optional references
Prompt limitMax 5000 chars (all v1 modes)Max 20,000 chars
Image input T2I: none; I2I: 1–10 required; Pro: 1–10 required0–14 optional — text-only or multi-reference
ResolutionT2I/I2I: aspect ratios (11 options); Pro: 1K/2K/4K1K / 2K / 4K + fifteen aspect ratios
PricingT2I/I2I: flat per image; Pro: RULE by resolutionRULE by resolution tier
Output formatPNG / JPEGJPG / PNG
Best forFast drafts, mandatory-reference 4K (Pro), dedicated I2I editsLong creative briefs, optional multi-reference, single flexible entry point

📋 Nano Banana v1 — Three Workflows

DimensionText to ImageImage to ImagePro Generate
InputPrompt only1–10 images + prompt1–10 images + prompt
Size / resolution11 aspect ratios (imageSize)Same as T2I1K / 2K / 4K + 11 aspect ratios
Best forFast drafts & social coversStyle transfer & edits4K production assets with required references

❓ FAQ (Nano Banana)

Eleven options: 1:1, 9:16, 16:9, 3:4, 4:3, 3:2, 2:3, 5:4, 4:5, 21:9, and auto—covering social squares, vertical stories, widescreen, and model-chosen framing.

⚙️ Nano Banana Technical Specs

Parameters below match the FuseAITools Nano Banana form and API (nano-banana* models).

WorkflowRequired inputPrompt limitSize / resolutionOutput
Text to ImagePromptMax 5000 chars1:1, 9:16, 16:9, 3:4, 4:3, 3:2, 2:3, 5:4, 4:5, 21:9, autoPNG / JPEG
Image to Image1–10 image URLs + promptMax 5000 charsSame ratios as T2IPNG / JPEG
Pro Generate1–10 image URLs + promptMax 5000 chars1K / 2K / 4K; 1:1, 2:3, 3:2, 3:4, 4:3, 4:5, 5:4, 9:16, 16:9, 21:9, autoPNG / JPEG
Nano Banana 2Prompt (+ 0–14 optional images)Max 20,000 chars1K / 2K / 4K; auto, 1:1, 1:4, 16:9, 1:8, 21:9, 2:3, 3:2, 3:4, 4:1, 4:3, 4:5, 5:4, 8:1, 9:16JPG / PNG

Edit uploads: JPEG, PNG, WebP (max 10MB each). Pro and NB2 reference uploads: JPEG, PNG, WebP (max 30MB each). Pro and Nano Banana 2 credit costs follow the resolution tier shown on Generate.

Nano Banana v1 — Three Workflows

Three specialized v1 modes—pick the input style that fits your task:

💳 New users get 20 free credits on sign-up. View pricing for subscription discounts and credit top-ups.
🧊 Need 20k-character prompts or optional 0–14 image inputs? Nano Banana 2 (v2) → unifies long briefs and flexible multi-reference generation in one workflow.
🖼️ ByteDance image companion — Seedream Create or refine stills in Seedream 5 Lite Text to Image or Seedream 5 Lite Image to Image —then animate with Seedance v1 Lite I2V. Browse the full Seedream suite →